Skip Navigation
Welcome to the website for Redding, Connecticut
This table is used for column layout.

CT Alert
Redding Seal
Elected Officials
Department
Name
Term
Julia Pemberton (D)
11/19/13-11/17/15
Leon Karvelis (D)
11/19/13-11/17/15
Michael Thompson (R)
11/19/13-11/17/15
Elizabeth A. Furrer (R)
01/09/13 - 01/07/15
Margaret B. Esten (D)
01/09/13 - 01/07/15
Elizabeth S. Leonard (D), Deputy (Appointed)
01/09/13 - 01/07/15
Patricia J. Moisio (R)
11/19/13-11/17/15
Michele R. Grande  (D)
01/06/14 - 01/04/16
Kerry Miserendino, Deputy (Appointed)
01/06/14 - 01/04/16
Margaret L. O'Donnell (D)
11/19/13-11/17/15
Meetings - As posted, Town Hall
William E. Alvarez, Jr (R) Ch.
11/22/11 - 11/21/17
Susan Clark (R)
11/19/13 - 11/19/19
Francis E. DeSalvo (R)
11/17/09 - 11/17/15
Joseph P. Dolan (D)
11/22/11 - 11/21/17
Ward J. Mazzucco (R)
11/17/09 - 11/17/15
Kimberly A. Yonkers (D)
11/19/13 - 11/19/19
Meetings -  First Tuesday of month (or as posted), 7:30 p.m. John Read Middle School
Jess W. Gaspar (R) Ch.
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Kimberly Ajavananda (R)
11/22/11 - 11/17/15
Allyson Florkowski (R)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Melinda L. Irwin (D)
11/22/11 - 11/17/15
Edward Miller (D)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Sara E. Sobel (D)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Glenn E. Witt (R)
01/09/14 - 11/17/15
Meetings - Third Tuesday of month (or as posted), 7:30 p.m., Joel Barlow High School
Mike D'Agostino (D)
12/16/13 - 12/01/15
Mark Lewis (D)
12/01/13 - 12/01/17
J. Christopher Hocker (R)
12/01/11 - 12/01/15
Walter King (R)
12/01/13 - 12/01/17
Meetings - Second & fourth Tuesday of month, 8 p.m. Old Town House
Diane F. Taylor (R) Ch
11/22/11 - 11/17/15
Anda E. Cumings (R)
06/16/14-11/21/17
James E. Bacon (R)
05/19/14-11/21/17
Nancy E. King (D)
11/22/11 - 11/17/15
Toby S.Welles (D)
11/19/13-11/21/17
Meetings - As posted
Greg E. Stackpole (R) Ch
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Elizabeth S. Leonard (D)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Frederick (Rick) V. Miller, Jr. (R)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Meetings - Second & fourth Wednesday of month, 7:30 p.m. Town Hall
Gerald L. Casiello (R) Ch.
11/22/11 - 11/17/15
Amy L. Atamian (D)
01/13/14 - 11/21/17
Benjamin L. Gordon (D)
11/22/11 - 11/17/15
Michael O. Hoffman (R)
05/21/12 - 11/17/15
Theodore S. Ogonek (R)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Meetings - Third Tuesday of month, 8 p.m. Town Hall
Elizabeth F. Williams (D) Chairman
11/22/11-11/17/15
R. Bruce Given (R)
11/19/13-11/21/17
Collen A. Litof (R)
11/22/11-11/17/15
Henry J. Polio (R) Secretary
11/19/13-11/21/17
Scott Smith (D)
06/16/14-11/21/17
Alternates
Noel R. Cooke (R)
06/16/14-11/21/17
Trevor Ernst Furrer (R)
11/19/13 - 11/21/17
Heather L. Whaley (D)
06/16/14-11/21/17
Constables
Peter H. Bielawa (R)
11/19/13 - 11/17/15
Annet Bonfanti (D)
11/19/13 - 11/17/15
William R. Cook (R)
11/19/13 - 11/17/15
Urs B. Furrer (R)
06/16/14-11/17/15
Charles P. Mullaney (D)
11/19/13 - 11/17/15
Jane M. Ross (D)
11/19/13 - 11/17/15
Leif R. Smith (G)
11/19/13 - 11/17/15
Judge of Probate
Joseph A. Egan, Jr. (R)
01/05/11 - 01/07/15
Justices of the Peace
(Term runs from 1/07/13-01/02/17)
Teresa S. Beaumont (D)
Hank Bielawa (R)
Peter A. Bonfanti (D)
Dorothee H. Funk (R)
Joanne K. Galli (U)
Colleen T. Joyce (U)
Richard J. Keim (U)
Mary Dale Lancaster (D)
Patricia J. Moisio (R)
Bridgette F. Murphy (U)
Tami G. O'Connor (R)
Henry J. Polio (R)
Richard W. Reynolds (D)
Leif Ramstad Smith (G)
Stacey Illyne Spilka (D)
Nina L. Stietzel (D)
Thomas M. Sullivan (R)
Rory J. Thompson (U)

Redding Town Hall    100 Hill Road, P.O. Box 1028, Redding, CT 06875
Hours: Mon. - Wed. 8:30am - 5:30pm, Thurs. 8:30am - 6pm, Closed Friday
Google+    |     Contact Us    |     Website Disclaimer    |     Virtual Towns & Schools Website